contact us to buy our latest gallery setting

Nandi Awards 2011 Winners List


Nandi Awards for the year 2011 are announced by Andra Pradesh government on 13th October 2012. following is the list of winners

Dookudu & Rajanna tops the chart with 7 awards each,following by Sri RamaRajyam with 4

CategoryWinnerFilm Nandi Type
First Best Feature FilmSri RamarajyamSri RamarajyamGold
Second Best Feature FilmRajannaRajannaSilver
Third Best Feature FilmVirodhiVirodhiBronze
Akkineni Award for best home-viewing feature film100% Love100% LoveSilver
Best popular feature film providing wholesome entertainmentDookuduDookuduGold
Best film on national integrationJai Bolo TelanganaJai Bolo TelanganaGold
Best Children filmSikharamSikharamGold
Second Best Children filmGantala BandiGantala BandiCopper
Best director of Children film--Copper
Best documentary filmAvayava DanamAvayava DaanamGolden
Second best documentary filmMana BadyataMana BadyataSilver
First best educational film --Golden
Second best educational film --Copper
Best director N ShankarJai Bolo TelanganaSilver
Best Leading Actor Mahesh BabuDookuduSilver
Best Leading ActressNayanataraSri RamarajyamSilver
Best supporting actor Prakash RajDookuduCopper
Best supporting actress Sujatha ReddyRajannaCopper
Best character actor (gummadi award)Sammeta GandhiRajannaCopper
Best comedian actor
(allu award)
MS NarayanaDookuduCopper
Best comedian actress Ratna SagarKaralu MiryaluCopper
Best VillainLakshmi ManchuAnaganaga O DheeruduCopper
Best Child Actor Master Nikhil100% LoveCopper
Best child actress Baby AnnieRajannaCopper
Best 1st film directorBhanu PrakashPrayogamCopper
Best screenplay writer Seenu VytlaDookuduCopper
Best story writer Raj MadirajuRushiCopper
Best dialogue writer NeelakantaVirodhiCopper
Best lyric writer Mittapally SurenderPoru TelanganaCopper
Best cinematographerPRK Raju Sri RamarajyamCopper
Best Music director IlayarajaSri RamarajyamCopper
Best Male playback singerGaddarJai Bolo TelanganaCopper
Best Female playback singerMalavikaRajannaCopper
Best editorMR VarmaDookuduCopper
Best art director S RavinderRajannaCopper
Best ChoreographerSrinuSriramarajyamCopper
Best audiographerK Devi KrishnaBadrinadhCopper
Best costume designer Nikhar Dhawan & BashaAnagana O DheeruduCopper
Best makeup artiste P RambabuSriramarajyamCopper
Best fight master Vijay DookuduCopper
Best male dubbing artisteRCM RajuPoru TelanganaCopper
Best female dubbing artisteSunithaSriramarajyamCopper
Best special effectsPhani EggoneAnaganaga O DheeruduCopper
Special Jury Award NagarjunaRajannaCopper
Special Jury Award ChammeMangalaCopper
Special Jury Award Ramesh PrasadRushiCopper
Best book on Telugu cinemaCinema PostersSri EeaswarCopper
Best film critic on Telugu CinemaRentala jayadeva-Copper